Watch Grisaia no Kajitsu online free on kissanime

Grisaia no Kajitsu

Other name: グリザイアの果実, Le Fruit De La Grisaia, The Fruit Of Grisaia

Genres: Drama Anime, Harem Anime, Psychological Anime, Romance Anime, School Anime, Seinen Anime

Date aired: Oct 5, 2014 to Dec 28, 2014

Status: Completed

Views: 7,211,053

Bookmark

Summary:

Mihama Academy is a prison-like school built to preserve "fruit" that has fallen too far from its tree. It is home to five female students who each have their own reasons for enrolling in the academy and live their life idly within the walls of Mihama. One day, Kazami Yuuji—the institute's first male student—arrives and throws the orderly rhythm of Mihama off balance. Is Yuuji what the girls need to grab hold of their lives once more, or will the weight of their pasts prove too steep a wall to overcome? Or, is his past even heavier than any of the others?

Hot on KissAnime:

Comments about Grisaia no Kajitsu

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime