Watch Yukikaze (Dub) online free on kissanime

Yukikaze (Dub)

Other name: 戦闘妖精雪風, Sentou Yousei Yukikaze, Battle Fairy Yukikaze, Yukikaze Operation, Fairy Air Force

Genres: Action Anime, Adventure Anime, Drama Anime, Military Anime, OVA Anime, Psychological Anime, Sci-Fi Anime, Space Anime, Dub Anime

Status: Completed

Views: 148,582

Bookmark

Summary:

This full 3DCG digital animation has story takes place in the far future after a pillar of huge fog appeared suddenly in the South Pole. This pillar, known as Jam, is actually a passage for an earth invasion.

In order to oppose the threat, the United Nations established an earth defense mechanism. Fukai Zero is a hero registered to the main force of earth defense and the special 5th flight squadron. His reconnaissance plane, Yukikaze (windblown snow) is the best tactical reconnaissance plane. His job is to collect battle information return safely to the base with the information. But one day when he about to finish his duty, an unidentified machine attacked him...

Hot on KissAnime:

All Yukikaze (Dub) Episodes

Episode name
Day Added

Comments about Yukikaze (Dub)

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime