Watch Sonic the Hedgehog (Dub) online free on kissanime

Sonic the Hedgehog (Dub)

Other name: ソニック・ザ・ヘッジホッグ

Genres: Adventure Anime, Comedy Anime, OVA Anime, Sci-Fi Anime, Shounen Anime, Dub Anime

Status: Completed

Views: 105,833

Bookmark

Summary:

When Dr. Eggman (Robotnik in the US version) holds the president and his daughter hostage, Sonic must comply to the evil scientist's demand of going to Eggmanland to stop Black Eggman and deactivate the city's generator before it reaches critical mass. Little does Sonic know that it's a trap to activate Hyper Metal Sonic, a robot counterpart built by Eggman to destroy our hero.

Hot on KissAnime:

All Sonic the Hedgehog (Dub) Episodes

Episode name
Day Added

Comments about Sonic the Hedgehog (Dub)

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime