Watch Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin (Dub) online free on kissanime

Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin (Dub)

Other name: Midnight Occult Civil Servants, 真夜中のオカルト公務員

Genres: Mystery Anime, Demons Anime, Supernatural Anime, Fantasy Anime, Shoujo Anime

Date aired: Apr 8, 2019 to Jun 24, 2019

Status: Completed

Views: 196,825

Bookmark

Summary:

Miyako Arata is newly assigned to the Shinjuku Ward Office's Nighttime Regional Relations Department. Each of Tokyo's 23 wards has one such department, established to mitigate paranormal and occult-related events. Arata's special skill is the understanding of non-human speech, and the story begins with him encountering a youkai at Shinjuku Gyoen park who refers to him as the legendary Heian-era exorcist, Abe no Seimei.

Hot on KissAnime:

Comments about Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin (Dub)

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime