Watch Kochira Katsushikaku Kameari Kouenmae Hashutsujo The Movie online free on kissanime

Kochira Katsushikaku Kameari Kouenmae Hashutsujo The Movie

Other name: Kameari Park Precinct, Kochikame Movie 1, KochiKame The Movie, こちら葛飾区亀有公園前派出所 THE MOVIE, Kameari Park Precinct

Genres: Action Anime, Comedy Anime, Movie Anime

Date aired: Dec 23, 1999

Status: Completed

Views: 50,011

Bookmark

Summary:

The wicked multi-billionaire, Shinatora, builds wretched, ugly buildings. The explosives genius calling himself Benten has targeted Shinatora's empire and begins to destroy the monstrosities that are wiping out whole sections of downtown Tokyo. In cooperation with the local police force, the FBI has sent Lisa Hoshino, a bomb disposal expert, and her robot assistant, Dandy, on a lecture tour of Japan. Ryotsu is reluctantly paired with Lisa to protect the people of the Kameari district. Why does Benten only target Shinatora's buildings? What is his next target?

Another email warning arrives at the Katsushika Police Station. Benten's next target is the newly built, gigantic amusement park, Shinatora World. Lisa and Ryotsu hurry to the scene. What they find is a huge Soviet-era rocket armed with a massive bomb powerful enough to obliterate the entire area of Katsushika.

What can Ryotsu do? 

Hot on KissAnime:

All Kochira Katsushikaku Kameari Kouenmae Hashutsujo The Movie Episodes

Comments about Kochira Katsushikaku Kameari Kouenmae Hashutsujo The Movie

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime