Watch Chikkun Takkun (Sub) online free on kissanime

Chikkun Takkun (Sub)

Other name: Chicken Takkun, Chicken Tak-kun, Chikkun Tak-kun, Chik-kun Tak-kun, チックン タックン

Genres: Comedy Anime, Sci-Fi Anime

Date aired: Apr 9, 1984 to Sep 28, 1984

Status: Ongoing

Views: 24,515

Bookmark

Summary:

The "Waruchin Ceremony" has been stolen from All Star, a planet that exists in the outskirts of space. The computer that is built into it is programmed to make anything possible. The thief is actually the villain, Doctor Bell. Doctor Bell schemes to invade the other planets through the use of Waruchin. The prince of All Star, Prince Chikkun, together with his trusty advisor, the intellectual Takkun, decides to head towards Earth in pursuit of Doctor Bell. 

Hot on KissAnime:

Comments about Chikkun Takkun (Sub)

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
Cover
Chikkun Takkun (Sub)
570 VOTES